Awards

NBAABO Honorary Members

Jim Morell (2015)

Dave McManus  (2014)

Bill Ritchie (2014)

CABO Wink Willox Award

Mike Murray (2017)

Dave McManus (2015)

Todd Messer (2013)

Adam Humphrey (2011)

CABO Ritchie-Nicurity Scholarship

Olivia Blizzard (2021)

Matt Whipple (2019)

Morgan Gallant (2019)

John Fitzgerald (2014)

Adrian Gaudet (2012)

BNB Service Award

Donnie Forsythe (2018)

Kyle Woodworth (2018)

Ken Anderson (2017)

Mike Doran (2017)

John Hickey (2016)

Jon McAloon (2014)

Mike Murray (2013)

Todd Messer (2012)

Adam Humphrey (2010)

Bill Jarratt (2010)

Dave McManus (1996)

Rod Aube (1994)

Jim Morell (1990)

Bryan Whitfield (1989)

Tom Hanley (1987)

Dave MacMullin (1984)

Bill Ritchie (1982)

Service Years

50 Years

Bryan Whitfield (2015)        retired/deceased

42 Years

Dave MacMullin (2019)       retired

37 Years

Mike Doran (2019)       retired

36 Years

Mike Zildjan (2015)        deceased

35 Years

Todd Messer (2021)
Jan Copeland  (2019)       retired
Mike Doran (2017)       retired

31 Years

Tom Hanley  (2013)       retired/deceased


30 Years

Mike Murray (2019)

25 Years

Matt Tweedie (2021)
Paul Larocque  (2020)
Rod Aube  (2020)
Adam Humphrey (2017)

24 Years

Jeff Whipple (2010)        retired

23 Years

Joe Stepaniak (2009)        moved

20 Years

Terry Dolan  (2021)
Dan Wilton (2021)
Donnie Forsythe  (2019)
John Hickey (2018)        retired

High Profile Assignments

CIS /USport Championships

2011 - Mike Murray

2009 - Mike Murray

2008 - Brent Stocker

2007 - Brent Stocker

2005 - Brent Stocker

2203 - Brent Stocker

1990 - Dave McManus

CCAA Championships

2015 - John Fitzgerald

2013 - Matt DeCourcey

2012 - Jon McAloon

2008 - Mike Murray

2006 - Brent Stocker

2004 - Brent Stocker

2000 - Brent Stocker

1999 - Brent Stocker

1998 - Brent Stocker

1990 - Bryan Whitfield

Summer Nationals

2018 - Dan Wilton, U17

2015 - John Fitzgerald, U17
           Kyle Woodworth, U15

2014 - John Fitzgerald, U17

2013 - Matt DeCourcey, Canada Games
           John Fitzgerald, U15

2012 - Al Barrieault, U17

2001 - Brent Stocker, Canada Games

1999 - Mike Murray, Junior

1998 - Todd Messer, Junior

1997 - Mike Murray, Canada Games

AUS Championships

2020 - Kyle Woodworth, Men
           Mike Murray, Women

2019 - Kyle Woodworth, Women
           Todd Messer, Women - A/E

2018 - Kyle Woodworth, Women

2017 - Kyle Woodworth, Women

2015 - Mike Murray, Men

2012 - Mike Murray, Men

2011 - Mike Murray, Men

2009 - Mike Murray, Women

2008 - Brent Stocker - Men

2007 - Brent Stocker, Men
            Mike Murray, Women

2006 - Mike Murray, Women

2005 - Brent Stocker, Men
            Mike Murray, Women

2004 - Mike Murray, Women

2003 - Brent Stocker, Women

2002 - Mike Murray, Men

ACAA Championships

2019 -- John Hickey, Matt Whipple

2018 -- John Hickey

2017 -- Donnie Forsythe, John Hickey

2016 -- John Hickey

2015 -- John Fitzgerld,  Donnie Forsythe

2014 -- John Fitzgerald

2013 -- Matt DeCourcey,  John Fitzgerald

2012 -- John Hickey,  Jon McAloon,  Todd Messer

2011 -- John Hickey

2008 -- Mike Murray

2006 -- Todd Messer,  Brent Stocker

2005 -- Todd Messer,  Brent Stocker

2004 -- Brent Stocker

2003 -- Mike Murray

2001  -- Brent Stocker

2000 -- Mike Murray, Brent Stocker

Final 8/12 NB High School Championships

2022 -- Adam Humphrey (A Girls),Al Barrieault (AA Girls), Dan Wilton (AA Boys)
            Kyle Woodworth (AAA Boys), Steve DeWolfe (AAA Standby)

2020 -- Matt Whipple (AA Boys), Mike Murray (AAA Boys)

2019 -- Dan Wilton (A Boys), Matt Tweedie (AA Standby)

2018 -- Matt Whipple (A Boys),  Matt Tweedie (AAA Girls),
            Donnie Forsythe (AAA Boys), Dan Wilton (AAA Standby)

2017 -- John Hickey (AA Boys), Matt Whipple (AA Standby)
            Matt Tweedie (AAA Girls), Mike Murray (AAA Boys)

2016 -- John Hickey (A Boys), Dan Wilton (A Boys)

2015 -- Donnie Forsythe (A Boys),
            Matt DeCourcey (AA Boys), Mike Murray (AAA Boys)

2014 -- Al Barrieault (A Girls), John Fitzgerald (AA Boys),
            Donnie Forsythe (AAA Boys)

2013 -- John Fitzgerald (A Boys), Matt DeCourcey (AA Boys)

2012 -- Adam Humphrey (AA Girls),
            Matt DeCourcey (AA Boys)

2011 -- Mike Doran (AA Girls), Mike Murray (AAA Boys)

2010 -- Adam Humphrey (AAA Girls)

2009 -- Donnie Forsythe (AA Girls), Todd Messer (AAA Boys)

2008 -- Jon McAloon (AA Girls), Donnie Forsythe (AA Girls),
             Cory Ryan (AAA Boys)

2007 -- Steve Horsman (A Girls), Mike Murray (AA Boys),
              Todd Messer (AA Boys), Andrew Higgins (AAA Girls)

2006 -- Andrew Higgins (A Girls), Mike Murray (A Boys),
              Brent Stocker (AAA Boys)

2005 -- Cory Ryan (A Girls), Todd Messer (AA Girls),
             Brent Stocker (AAA Boys)

2004 -- John Hickey (A Girls), Mike Murray (AA Boys),
              Todd Messer (AA Boys)

2003 -- Adam Humphrey (A Girls), Mike Murray (AA Boys)

2001 -- Mike Murray (AA Girls), Brent Stocker (AA Boys)

2000 -- Steve Oliver (A Boys), Brent Stocker (AA Boys)
              Mike Murray (AA Boys)

1999 -- Tom Brittany (A Boys), Todd Messer (AA Boys)

1998 -- Mike Murray (AA Girls), Dave McManus (AAA Boys)

1997 -- Brent Stocker (A Boys), Todd Messer (AAA Girls),
            Dave McManus (AAA Boys)

1996 -- Mark Roberts (A Girls), Jeff Whipple (A Boys),
            Brent Stocker (AAA Girls), Mike Murray (AAA Boys)

1995 -- Mike Murray (AA Boys), Todd Messer (AAA Girls),
            Dave McManus (AAA Boys)

1994 -- Todd Messer (A Girls), Trevor Perry (A Girls),
            Dave McManus (AAA Boys)

1993 -- Jeff Burkhard (AA Boys)

Mike Fitzgerald Memorial Games

2020 -- Olivia Blizzard & Avery Briggs (Jr Girls)
             Geoff Holloway & Shane McCullum (Jr Boys)
             Steve Dickinson & Marc Dugas (Sr Girls)
             Mike Murray & Rod Aube (Sr Boys)

2019 -- Geoff Holloway & Ivan Robichaud (Jr Girls)
             Todd Messer & Kevin Zhou (Jr Boys)
             Paul Hornibrook & Matt Tweedie (Sr Girls)
             Matt Whipple & Adam Humphrey (Sr Boys)

2018 --  Adam Humphrey & Marc Dugas (Jr Girls)
             Colin Dolan & Mike MacDonald (Jr Boys)
             Dave Gallagher & Paul Hornibrook (Sr Girls)
             Kyle Woodworth & Matt Whipple (Sr Boys)

2017 --  Lauren Ferguson & Paul Hornibrook (Jr Girls)
             Donnie Forsythe & Ivan Robichaud (Jr Boys)
             Paul Larocque & Colin Dolan (Sr Girls)
             Matt Tweedie & Rod Aube (Sr Boys)

2016 -- Ivan Robichaud & Geoff Holloway (Jr Girls)
             Paul Larocque & Colin Dolan (Jr Boys)
             Adrian Gaudet & Steve Dickinson (Sr Girls)
             Todd Messer & Rod Aube (Sr Boys)

2015 -- Adrian Gaudet & Rod Aube (Jr Girls)
            Patrick Boyd & Paul Hornibrook (Jr Boys)
            Mike Doran & Adam Humphrey (Sr Girls)
            Todd Messer, Matt Tweedie, Kyle Woodworth (Sr Boys)

2014 -- Paul Larocque & Steve Dickinson (Jr Girls)
            Colin Dolan & Rod Aube (Jr Boys)
            Mike Doran & Matt Tweedie (Sr Girls)
            Adam Humphrey & Donnie Forsythe (Sr Boys)

2013 -- Paul Hornibrook & Tom Brittany (Jr Girls)
            Matt Tweedie & Paul Larocque (Jr Boys)
            Matt DeCourcey & Donnie Forsythe (Sr Girls)
            Todd Messer & Al Barrieault (Sr Boys)

2012 -- Rod Aube & Bev Amos (Jr Girls)
            Matt Tweedie & Mike Doran (Jr Boys)
            Mike Doran & Bev Amos (Sr Girls)
            Al Barrieault & Patrick Boyd (Sr Boys)

2011 -- Donnie Forsythe & Kyle Woodworth (Sr Girls)
            Mike Murray & Adam Humphrey (Sr Boys)

2010 -- Bryan Whitfield & Paul Larocque (Sr Girls)
            Todd Messer & Jon McAloon (Sr Boys)

2009 -- Todd Messer & Jon McAloon (Sr Boys)

2007 -- Brent Stocker & Cory Ryan (Sr Boys)